AAATesters


ON SALE NOW!

FEATURED PRODUCTS ON SALE

On Sale! Fotec M200 Series MM Optical Power meter – AAATesters.com

On Sale! Fotec M200 Series MM Optical Power meter – AAATesters.com

Click for Product Info and Updated Pricing

Fotec  M200 Fiber Optic Test

Fotec M 200 Series Multimode Optical Power Meter

PowerMeter Test Capabilities:
850nm

Includes Carrying Case And Accessories As Listed!

M-200

Fotec M200 M-200 MM Fiber Power Meter Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Fotec  M200

Fotec M200
The M200 Optical Power Meter from Fotec offers 20 Hours of Battery life and is capable of testing at 850 nm

Useable Measurement Ranges

Detector dBm dBu uW
Si, InGaAs +3 to -60 +33 to -30 0-2000
Ge +3 to -55 +33 to -25 0-2000

Performance
Accuracy: +/-5%(W), +/-0.2 dB
Calibrated to NIST Standards at standard wavelengths and power levels
Temperature coefficient: 0.1%/ deg. C
Operating temperature range:-10 to 50 deg. C
Storage temperature range:-30 to 60 deg. C

Power
9V battery, NEDA-1604 or equivalent
Typical battery life 20 hours
Optional AC adapter

Physical
Size: 6.1 X 3.7 X 1.3 in (155 X 94 X 33 mm)
Weight (including battery): 11 oz. (315 g)

Condition: Refurbished
Warranty: 90 Day Exchange

Included:    
Fotec M200 Series Optical Power Meter
– 850nm
Interchangeable FC Connector
(2) MM FC-FC Fiber Cables
User Manual On CD-ROM
Carrying Case

 M200


ON SALE NOW!

We Buy Test Equipment

Sell or Trade
Your Test Equipment. Fiber Optic Testers, Fusion Splicers, OTDRs, Cable Certifier Testers, CATV Meters, Site Masters, Spectrum Network Analyzers etc... $$ CASH back in your Pocket! $$ We make it Fast, Nice, & Easy!

Fill out Form to Submit Your Sell List