AAATesters


ON SALE NOW!

FEATURED PRODUCTS ON SALE

On Sale! Fluke Networks SimpliFiber SM MM Fiber Test Set – AAATesters.com

On Sale! Fluke Networks SimpliFiber SM MM Fiber Test Set – AAATesters.com

Click for Product Info and Updated Pricing

Fluke Network SimpliFiber  Fiber Optic Source

Fluke Microtest SimpliFiber Power Meter w/
Singlemode 1310 / 1550nm & Multimode 850 / 1300nm Fiber Loss Test Set

Verify loss and power levels for both singlemode and multimode fiber links!

Power Meter:
– 850nm
– 1300nm
– 1310nm
– 1550nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

Fluke Networks SimpliFiber Simpli-Fiber SM MM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

SimpliFiber Optical Loss Test Kit

Today’s high bandwidth premise networks heavily rely on fiber optic infrastructure. Proper installation and maintenance of fiber cabling is imperative for minimizing costly network downtime. SimpliFiber Optical Loss Test Kits from Fluke Networks provide you with all the tools you need to help you verify proper installation and maintain fiber optic cabling systems.

Fluke Network SimpliFiber

Features:
-Verify loss and power levels for both singlemode and multimode fiber links
-Ensure smooth, clean fiber connector endfaces
-Locate cable faults, connector problems and polarity issues
-Count on tools that are field-tough and user-friendly
-Convenient carrying case provides protection and easy transport
-Ensure you have the tools you need when you need them

Verify optical loss and power levels

SimpliFiber Power Meter is calibrated for accuracy at 850 nm, 1300 nm, 1310 nm and 1550 nm. The meter features the ability to save a reference power level, allowing a direct display of fiber loss. It has an intuitive four-button panel, a large LCD display screen and a serial port to upload test results to a PC running LinkWare. SimpliFiber Sources include a dual wavelength SimpliFiber 850/1300 nm Source and separate 1310nm & 1550nm SimpliFiber Sources.

Condition:Refurbished
Warranty:90 Day Exchange

Included   
Fluke Networks Simplifiber Power Meter (BC# 19500)
Power Meter:
-850nm
-1300nm
-1310nm
-1550nm
Interchangeable SC Connector For Power Meter
Fluke Networks MultiMode 850/1300 Source (BC# 19502)
MM Source:
-850nm
-1300nm
Fluke Networks SingleMode 1310 Source (BC# 19503)
SM Source:
-1310nm
Fluke Networks SingleMode 1550 Source (BC# 19501)
SM Source:
-1550nm
SC Connectors For Sources
(2) MM SC-SC Fiber Cables
(2) SM SC-SC Fiber Cables
(4) Fiber Optic Wipes
RS232 PC Interface Cable
User Manual On CD-ROM
Hard Copy User Manual
Carrying Case

SimpliFiber

 


ON SALE NOW!

We Buy Test Equipment

Sell or Trade
Your Test Equipment. Fiber Optic Testers, Fusion Splicers, OTDRs, Cable Certifier Testers, CATV Meters, Site Masters, Spectrum Network Analyzers etc... $$ CASH back in your Pocket! $$ We make it Fast, Nice, & Easy!

Fill out Form to Submit Your Sell List