AAATesters


ON SALE NOW!

FEATURED PRODUCTS ON SALE

On Sale! Fluke Networks SimpliFiber SM MM Fiber Power Meter – AAATesters.com

On Sale! Fluke Networks SimpliFiber SM MM Fiber Power Meter – AAATesters.com

Click for Product Info and Updated Pricing

Fluke Network SimpliFiber Fiber Optic Source

Fluke Networks Simplifiber Singlemode Multimode Fiber Optic Power Meter

Power Meter:
– 850nm
– 1300nm
– 1310nm
– 1550nm

The meter features the ability to save a reference power level allowing a direct display of fiber loss

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

Fluke Networks Simplifiber Simpli-fiber SM MM Fiber Power Meter Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Fluke Networks Simplifiber Meter
The SimpliFiber Meter is calibrated for accuracy at 850 nm and 1300 nm, as well as at 1310 nm and 1550 nm. The meter features the ability to save a reference power level allowing a direct display of fiber loss. The meter has an intuitive four-button panel, a large LCD display screen and a serial port. The meter’s interchangeable connector adapter permits simple network connection and straightforward reference power measurement.

The SimpliFiber Sources and Meters are engineered to work together. The automatic wavelength-sensing feature of the meter identifies the source wavelength and sets itself appropriately so you don’t have to. This simplifies multi-wavelength tests and prevents costly measurement errors.

Features:
– Measures optical power at 850/1300/1310/1550 nm
– Saves 100 test results
– Ruggedly built for demanding field use

Fluke Network SimpliFiber

Specifications:
Power measurement accuracy: +/- 0.25 dB at 23 C (45% to 75% RH, -20 dBm)
Connector (varies by model): Interchangeable Connector Adapter: ST, SC, FC, universal
Detector type: Germanium
Calibrated wavelengths: 850 nm, 1300 nm, 1310 nm, 1550 nm
Power measurement range: + 3 to –55 dBm
Resolution: 0.01 dB
Battery life: 250 hours typical
Memory:  100 results
Serial port: RS-232,DB9
Temperature range: operating: 0° to +45° C storage: -20° to +60° C
Humidity range:  operating: 10 to 90% RH, non-condensing storage: 0 to 95% RH, non-condensing
Certifications: CE, CSA
Dimensions: 15.3 x 8.4 x 3.2 cm (6.0 x 3.5 x 1.3 in)
Weight:  0.18 kg (0.4 lb)

Condition: Refurbished
Warranty: 90 Day Exchange

Included  
Fluke Networks Simplifiber SM MM Power Meter (BC# 17708)
Power Meter:
-850nm
-1300nm
-1310nm
-1550nm
ST Connector For Meter
SM ST-ST Fiber Cable
MM ST-ST Fiber Cable
RS232 PC Interface Cable
User Manual On CD-ROM
Carrying Case (G)

SimpliFiber


Fluke Networks SimpliFiber Spec Sheet


ON SALE NOW!

We Buy Test Equipment

Sell or Trade
Your Test Equipment. Fiber Optic Testers, Fusion Splicers, OTDRs, Cable Certifier Testers, CATV Meters, Site Masters, Spectrum Network Analyzers etc... $$ CASH back in your Pocket! $$ We make it Fast, Nice, & Easy!

Fill out Form to Submit Your Sell List